Licensed to Avon High School - SD       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2017 09:18 PM
                    Avon Boys Invitational 2017 - 4/7/2017                     
                                     Avon                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kortan, Chase                Bon Homme                         11.49   10   
  2 Lynott, Jake                 West Sioux                        11.65    8   
  3 Mogck, Chase                 Scotland                          11.83    6   
  4 Mass, Michael                Andes Centra                      12.00    5   
  5 Tronvold, Daaron             Andes Centra                      12.01    4   
  6 Bruinsma, Landon             Corsica-Stic                      12.06    3   
  7 Cournoyer, D'Andre           Marty                             12.11    2   
  8 DeLange, Christian           Corsica-Stic                      12.18    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kortan, Chase                Bon Homme                         22.67   10   
  2 Lynott, Jake                 West Sioux                        22.89    8   
  3 Plamp, Bryce                 Corsica-Stic                      23.57    6   
  4 Doorn, Quinn                 Viborg-Hurle                      24.39    5   
  5 Frank, Weston                Avon                              24.43    4   
  6 Scieszinski, Nate            Bon Homme                         24.58    3   
  7 Burns, Evan                  Corsica-Stic                      25.04    2   
  8 Jensen, Pete                 Viborg-Hurle                      25.19    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynott, Jake                 West Sioux                        53.35   10   
  2 Plamp, Bryce                 Corsica-Stic                      54.74    8   
  3 Hejna, Anton                 Bon Homme                         56.72    6   
  4 Cummings, Malik              Marty                             56.89    5   
  5 Cournoyer, D'Andre           Marty                             58.03    4   
  6 White, Tate                  Viborg-Hurle                    1:00.20    3   
  7 Overgaard, Cole              Viborg-Hurle                    1:00.46    2   
  8 Nedved, Preston              Wagner                          1:03.03    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hansen, Logan                Viborg-Hurle                    1:59.85   10   
  2 Johnson, Hunter              Corsica-Stic                    2:13.79    8   
  3 DeBoer, Landon               Corsica-Stic                    2:16.08    6   
  4 Klaudt, Logan                Menno                           2:21.70    5   
  5 Cummings, Malik              Marty                           2:24.37    4   
  6 Hopkins, Leo                 Andes Centra                    2:27.48    3   
  7 Westrom, Shumani             Viborg-Hurle                    2:28.02    2   
  8 DeLange, Cooper              Corsica-Stic                    2:28.44    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuoss, Daniel                Tripp-Delmon                    5:17.72   10   
  2 Jahnig, Carter               Viborg-Hurle                    5:23.90    8   
  3 DeLange, Cooper              Corsica-Stic                    5:24.51    6   
  4 Westrom, Shumani             Viborg-Hurle                    5:35.69    5   
  5 Carda, Tanner                Bon Homme                       5:49.78    4   
  6 Bruguier, Tony               Wagner                          6:18.49    3   
  7 Pelton, Derek                Avon                            6:19.62    2   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grassmid, Joe                Menno                          11:29.77   10   
  2 Jahnig, Carter               Viborg-Hurle                   12:14.01    8   
  3 Carda, Tanner                Bon Homme                      12:16.16    6   
  4 Hall, Nate                   Bon Homme                      12:57.52    5   
  5 Anderson, Shane              Viborg-Hurle                   13:00.06    4   
  6 Overgaard, Cody              Viborg-Hurle                   13:06.95    3   
  7 Patterson, Brady             Viborg-Hurle                   13:07.58    2   
  8 VanDerWerff, Conner          Tripp-Delmon                   13:24.76    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moser, Joshua                Corsica-Stic                      16.18   10   
  2 Menning, Clayton             Corsica-Stic                      17.69    8   
  3 Lee, Jack                    Viborg-Hurle                      17.79    6   
  4 Heesch, Noah                 Bon Homme                         18.13    5   
  5 Anderson, Shane              Viborg-Hurle                      19.71    4   
  6 Fergen, Brady                Menno                             21.90    3   
  7 Menning, Kyle                Corsica-Stic                      25.34    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Menning, Clayton             Corsica-Stic                      44.68   10   
  2 Gerlach, Cole                Corsica-Stic                      45.00    8   
  3 Lee, Jack                    Viborg-Hurle                      46.60    6   
  4 Pedersen, Lucas              Scotland                          48.09    5   
  5 Moser, Joshua                Corsica-Stic                      48.25    4   
  6 Heesch, Noah                 Bon Homme                         49.55    3   
  7 Anderson, Shane              Viborg-Hurle                      49.94    2   
  8 Duncan, Wyatt                Avon                              49.96    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                          46.58   10   
  2 Scotland  'A'                                                  47.40    8   
  3 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                             47.67    6   
  4 West Sioux  'A'                                                48.34    5   
  5 Bon Homme  'A'                                                 49.37    4   
  6 Avon  'A'                                                      50.44    3   
  7 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                      52.21    2   
  8 Menno  'A'                                                     52.65    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           1:37.16   10   
  2 Avon  'A'                                                    1:38.06    8   
  3 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                        1:38.62    6   
  4 Bon Homme  'A'                                               1:42.87    5   
  5 Wagner  'A'                                                  1:46.89    4   
  6 Menno  'A'                                                   1:47.73    3   
  7 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                    1:49.32    2   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                        3:40.88   10   
  2 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           3:41.74    8   
  3 Bon Homme  'A'                                               3:46.14    6   
  4 Wagner  'A'                                                  4:01.05    5   
  5 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                    4:06.27    4   
  6 Scotland  'A'                                                4:08.78    3   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           9:02.00   10   
  2 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                        9:04.60    8   
  3 Wagner  'A'                                                  9:55.54    6   
  4 Menno  'A'                                                   9:56.16    5   
  5 Bon Homme  'A'                                              10:10.24    4   
  6 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                   10:47.31    3   
  7 Scotland  'A'                                               10:49.78    2   
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avon  'A'                                                    3:58.17   10   
  2 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           4:02.96    8   
  3 Scotland  'A'                                                4:10.32    6   
  4 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                        4:10.38    5   
  5 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                    4:11.83    4   
  6 Menno  'A'                                                   4:17.22    3   
  7 Wagner  'A'                                                  4:21.89    2   
  8 Bon Homme  'A'                                               4:24.50    1   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moser, Joshua                Corsica-Stic                    6-01.00   10   
  2 Menning, Clayton             Corsica-Stic                   J6-01.00    8   
  3 Doorn, Ryan                  Viborg-Hurle                    5-09.00    6   
  4 Munkvold, Kyle               Menno                           5-07.00    5   
  5 Swanson, Tyler               Andes Centra                   J5-07.00    4   
  6 Dekkers, Hunter              West Sioux                      5-05.00    3   
  7 Pedersen, Lucas              Scotland                        5-03.00    2   
  8 Fergen, Brady                Menno                          J5-03.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kortan, Chase                Bon Homme                      20-09.75   10   
  2 Lynott, Jake                 West Sioux                     20-08.00    8   
  3 Cihak, Jacob                 Avon                           19-09.00    6   
  4 DeLange, Christian           Corsica-Stic                   17-11.75    5   
  5 Baker, James                 Scotland                      J17-11.75    4   
  6 Lynott, Kade                 West Sioux                     17-08.75    3   
  7 DeBoer, Landon               Corsica-Stic                   17-01.50    2   
  8 White, Tate                  Viborg-Hurle                   16-11.25    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tronvold, Daaron             Andes Centra                   41-11.00   10   
  2 Cihak, Jacob                 Avon                           39-11.00    8   
  3 Swanson, Tyler               Andes Centra                   37-01.00    6   
  4 DeJong, Levi                 Avon                           36-04.00    5   
  5 Baker, James                 Scotland                       35-11.50    4   
  6 White, Tate                  Viborg-Hurle                   35-10.50    3   
  7 Hejna, Anton                 Bon Homme                      35-05.50    2   
  8 Lee, Jack                    Viborg-Hurle                   35-01.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skorepa, Tanner              Scotland                       46-07.00   10   
  2 Joachim, Jacob               Corsica-Stic                   42-08.00    8   
  3 Menning, Cordel              Corsica-Stic                   40-04.00    6   
  4 Van Gorp, Cole               Corsica-Stic                   40-01.50    5   
  5 Christensen, Dylan           Viborg-Hurle                   40-00.50    4   
  6 Johnson, Austin              Viborg-Hurle                   39-10.00    3   
  7 Diede, Chandler              Scotland                       39-08.00    2   
  8 Bohlmann, Trey               Menno                          39-04.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mckee, Zach                  West Sioux                       135-11   10   
  2 Skorepa, Tanner              Scotland                      128-09.50    8   
  3 Bohlmann, Trey               Menno                         126-02.75    6   
  4 Menning, Cordel              Corsica-Stic                     121-11    5   
  5 Joachim, Jacob               Corsica-Stic                  121-07.50    4   
  6 Johnson, Cliffey             Andes Centra                  120-03.75    3   
  7 Handel, Avery                Menno                         104-07.50    2   
  8 Engen, Ethan                 Viborg-Hurle                  103-10.25    1