Licensed to Avon High School - SD       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2017 09:11 PM
                   Avon Girls  Invitational 2017 - 4/7/2017                    
                                     Avon                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bjkerkaas, Emily             Viborg-Hurle                      13.36   10   
  2 Bamberg, Jenna               Corsica-Stic                      13.81    8   
  3 Jensen, Alexia               Viborg-Hurle                      13.90    6   
  4 Brouwer, Brooklyn            Tripp-Delmon                      13.92    5   
  5 Jelsma, Johanna              Bon Homme                         14.15    4   
  6 Sestak, Rachel               Bon Homme                         14.40    3   
  7 Mora, Payton                 Wagner                            14.51    2   
  8 Nooney, Kelsi                Scotland                          14.54    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paetow, Kirsten              Viborg-Hurle                      26.63   10   
  2 Sees, Lauren                 Avon                              27.30    8   
  3 Whitney, Hannah              Tripp-Delmon                      28.03    6   
  4 Mesman, Sierra               Bon Homme                         28.55    5   
  5 Nooney, Kelsi                Scotland                          29.27    4   
  6 Tilton, Alexis               Corsica-Stic                      29.28    3   
  7 Jensen, Alexia               Viborg-Hurle                      29.88    2   
  8 Krcil, Britney               Wagner                            30.23    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nagel, Cheylee               Avon                            1:05.03   10   
  2 Steever, Brooklyn            West Sioux                      1:07.39    8   
  3 Freier, Abigail              Wagner                          1:07.47    6   
  4 Brunsing, Abby               Wagner                          1:09.95    5   
  5 Gerlach, Rachel              Corsica-Stic                    1:10.39    4   
  6 Kocourek, Trinity            Menno                           1:12.17    3   
  7 Kocer, Kayli                 Wagner                          1:12.22    2   
  8 Wright, Paige                Corsica-Stic                    1:12.52    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pullman, Hailey              West Sioux                      2:31.38   10   
  2 Sees, Ali                    Avon                            2:47.07    8   
  3 Vander Pol, Ahna             Andes Centra                    2:52.61    6   
  4 DeBoer, Kaitlin              Corsica-Stic                    2:55.19    5   
  5 Sykora, Camille              Bon Homme                       2:56.16    4   
  6 Oplinger, Jayden             Menno                           2:56.55    3   
  7 Kocourek, Trinity            Menno                           2:58.49    2   
  8 DeBoer, Ashlin               Corsica-Stic                    3:00.56    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pullman, Hailey              West Sioux                      5:45.41   10   
  2 Dion, Alcista                Wagner                          6:04.14    8   
  3 Edelman, Morgan              Menno                           6:10.92    6   
  4 Christiansen, Jacia          Viborg-Hurle                    6:17.82    5   
  5 Sees, Ali                    Avon                            6:17.99    4   
  6 Clites, Morgan               Corsica-Stic                    6:36.24    3   
  7 Lightenberg, Keanna          Wagner                          6:38.90    2   
  8 Vander Pol, Ahna             Andes Centra                    6:45.41    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dion, Alcista                Wagner                         13:19.32   10   
  2 Christiansen, Jacia          Viborg-Hurle                   13:29.16    8   
  3 Herrboldt, Carly             Menno                          14:26.89    6   
  4 Schreiner, Danielle          West Sioux                     14:30.02    5   
  5 Werkmeister, Faith           Tripp-Delmon                   14:36.31    4   
  6 Kludt, Skyler                Viborg-Hurle                   15:23.45    3   
  7 Spaans, Bailey               Tripp-Delmon                   15:28.72    2   
  8 VanPelt, Taylor              Tripp-Delmon                   17:11.23    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munkvold, Jesse              Menno                             18.54   10   
  2 Gall, Taylor                 Scotland                          19.21    8   
  3 Richards, Holly              Viborg-Hurle                      19.38    6   
  4 Gray, Taylor                 Andes Centra                      19.49    5   
  5 Johnson, Breanna             Viborg-Hurle                      19.53    4   
  6 DeLange, Morgan              Corsica-Stic                      19.65    3   
  7 Alberts, Jenae               Bon Homme                         19.70    2   
  8 Simantel, Ashton             Scotland                          19.76    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gall, Taylor                 Scotland                          52.34   10   
  2 Johnson, Breanna             Viborg-Hurle                      54.95    8   
  3 Westrom, Savannah            Viborg-Hurle                      55.38    6   
  4 Himes, Ciera                 Bon Homme                         55.92    5   
  5 DeLange, Morgan              Corsica-Stic                      56.07    4   
  6 Deurmier, Brianna            Andes Centra                      56.09    3   
  7 DeBoer, Ashlin               Corsica-Stic                      56.85    2   
  8 Barnett, Maggie              Wagner                            57.35    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                             52.96   10   
  2 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                      53.92    8   
  3 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                          54.26    6   
  4 Bon Homme  'A'                                                 56.17    5   
  5 Scotland  'A'                                                  56.46    4   
  6 Menno  'A'                                                     58.25    3   
  7 West Sioux  'A'                                                58.96    2   
  8 Wagner  'A'                                                  1:00.04    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           1:51.63   10   
  2 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                    1:54.47    8   
  3 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                        1:54.72    6   
  4 Scotland  'A'                                                1:59.50    5   
  5 Wagner  'A'                                                  1:59.64    4   
  6 Avon  'A'                                                    2:01.23    3   
  7 West Sioux  'A'                                              2:02.31    2   
  8 Bon Homme  'A'                                               2:03.55    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           4:24.98   10   
  2 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                    4:32.17    8   
  3 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                        4:32.93    6   
  4 Wagner  'A'                                                  4:38.25    5   
  5 Bon Homme  'A'                                               4:47.10    4   
  6 West Sioux  'A'                                              4:49.88    3   
  7 Scotland  'A'                                                4:52.84    2   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagner  'A'                                                 10:54.02   10   
  2 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                   11:10.24    8   
  3 West Sioux  'A'                                             11:14.20    6   
  4 Avon  'A'                                                   11:16.77    5   
  5 Menno  'A'                                                  11:37.92    4   
  6 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                       11:51.41    3   
  7 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                          12:25.16    2   
  8 Scotland  'A'                                               12:58.57    1   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagner  'A'                                                  4:38.50   10   
  2 Menno  'A'                                                   4:53.52    8   
  3 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                    4:57.59    6   
  4 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           5:05.54    5   
  5 Avon  'A'                                                    5:10.65    4   
  6 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                        5:11.47    3   
  7 Scotland  'A'                                                5:19.15    2   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black Cloud, Beulah          Andes Centra                    5-01.00   10   
  2 Mesman, Sierra               Bon Homme                       4-10.00    8   
  3 Wright, Paige                Corsica-Stic                   J4-10.00    6   
  4 Holzbauer, Jensen            Wagner                         J4-10.00    5   
  5 Schmidt, Jeni                Bon Homme                       4-08.00    4   
  6 Fryda, Grace                 Scotland                        4-04.00    3   
  7 Kludt, Skyler                Viborg-Hurle                   J4-04.00    2   
  8 Gall, Taylor                 Scotland                       J4-04.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ericson, Abagale             West Sioux                     15-04.75   10   
  2 Holzbauer, Jensen            Wagner                         14-10.75    8   
  3 Sees, Lauren                 Avon                           14-07.00    6   
  4 Handel, Hailey               Menno                          14-06.25    5   
  5 Fryda, Grace                 Scotland                       14-04.75    4   
  6 Johnson, Breanna             Viborg-Hurle                   14-02.00    3   
  7 Deurmier, Brianna            Andes Centra                   13-08.25    2   
  8 Detlefsen, Abby              Corsica-Stic                   12-09.75    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mudder, Kacie                Avon                          J31-08.50   10   
  2 Payer, Kianna                Tripp-Delmon                  J31-08.50    8   
  3 Kropuenske, Kaylee           Viborg-Hurle                  J30-09.50    6   
  4 Barnett, Maggie              Wagner                        J30-06.00    5   
  5 Tyler, Faith                 Wagner                        J28-08.00    4   
  6 Zephier, Halley              Wagner                        J26-05.50    3   
  7 Gray, Taylor                 Andes Centra                  J25-11.50    2   
  8 Grassmid, Alicia             Menno                         J24-01.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muckey, Sidney               Andes Centra                   32-05.00   10   
  2 Patterson, Janae             Wagner                         31-07.00    8   
  3 Friederich, Makayla          Scotland                       31-00.00    6   
  4 Pheiffer, Isabel             Andes Centra                   30-09.00    5   
  5 Vitek, Issabela              Scotland                       30-08.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Heather             Corsica-Stic                   30-02.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Haley               Corsica-Stic                   30-00.00    2   
  8 Rodenburgh, Taylor           West Sioux                     29-07.50    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jurrens, Livi                Avon                          104-08.50   10   
  2 Heckenlaible, Paige          Menno                         100-08.75    8   
  3 Patterson, Janae             Wagner                         98-02.25    6   
  4 Huber, Paityn                Menno                          93-00.75    5   
  5 Johnson, Haley               Corsica-Stic                   91-03.75    4   
  6 Johnson, Heather             Corsica-Stic                   89-07.75    3   
  7 Pheiffer, Isabel             Andes Centra                      81-08    2   
  8 Friederich, Makayla          Scotland                          80-11    1