Licensed to Avon High School - SD      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2018 08:58 AM
                      Avon Invitational 2018 - 4/13/2018                       
                                     Avon                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKee, Taven                 Gayville-Vol                     J10.73   10   
  2 Johnson, Angel               Viborg-Hurle                     J10.87    8   
  3 Lynott, Jake                 West Sioux                       J11.01    6   
  4 Tobin, Weston                Mt. Vernon/P                     J11.33    4.50
  4 Hernandez, Victor            West Sioux                       J11.33    4.50
  6 Micke, Jadon                 Alcester-Hud                     J11.37    3   
  7 Hastings, Jesse              Mt. Vernon/P                     J11.38    2   
  8 Janis, Malcolm               Wagner                           J11.40    1   
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKee, Taven                 Gayville-Vol                      23.11   10   
  2 Lynott, Jake                 West Sioux                        23.28    8   
  3 Micke, Jadon                 Alcester-Hud                      23.86    6   
  4 Janis, Malcolm               Wagner                            23.89    5   
  5 Molina, Guillermo            Gayville-Vol                      24.53    4   
  6 Doorn, Ryan                  Viborg-Hurle                      24.65    3   
  7 Zephier, Steven              Wagner                            25.13    2   
  8 Jensen, Pete                 Viborg-Hurle                      25.51    1   
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKee, Taven                 Gayville-Vol                      53.94   10   
  2 Micke, Jadon                 Alcester-Hud                      54.51    8   
  3 Zephier, Steven              Wagner                            56.74    6   
  4 Paetow, Conner               Viborg-Hurle                      59.95    5   
  5 Frank, Ashton                Avon                            1:00.43    4   
  6 Hirsch, Kyle                 Gayville-Vol                    1:00.67    3   
  7 Harrington, Nicholas         Scotland                        1:01.72    2   
  8 Cameron, Brady               Avon                            1:02.50    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frank, Ashton                Avon                            2:31.08   10   
  2 Bordewyk, Bryce              Corsica-Stic                    2:31.71    8   
  3 Cameron, Brady               Avon                            2:33.92    6   
  4 Kemp, Jaylen                 Corsica-Stic                    2:34.37    5   
  5 Joachim, Adam                Corsica-Stic                    2:35.07    4   
  6 Garica, Jacey                Andes Centra                    2:40.92    3   
  7 Bailey, Parker               Gayville-Vol                    2:41.40    2   
  8 Beach, Josh                  West Sioux                      2:43.97    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuoss, Daniel                Tripp-Delmon                    5:12.46   10   
  2 DeLange, Cooper              Corsica-Stic                    5:26.00    8   
  3 Lewis, Layne                 Mt. Vernon/P                    5:27.30    6   
  4 Bush, Logan                  Mt. Vernon/P                    5:28.23    5   
  5 Jahnig, Carter               Viborg-Hurle                    5:30.10    4   
  6 Freier, Simon                Wagner                          5:31.32    3   
  7 Lhotak, Bradyn               Wagner                          5:31.54    2   
  8 Wentland, Brendan            Corsica-Stic                    5:34.58    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lhotak, Bradyn               Wagner                         12:10.19   10   
  2 Jahnig, Carter               Viborg-Hurle                   12:31.30    8   
  3 Westrom, Shumani             Viborg-Hurle                   12:58.43    6   
  4 Knutson, Jacob               Viborg-Hurle                   12:59.08    5   
  5 VanDerWerff, Connor          Tripp-Delmon                   13:17.88    4   
  6 Klinnert, Nate               Bon Homme                      14:05.72    3   
  7 Fuoss, Corbin                Tripp-Delmon                   14:12.81    2   
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heesch, Noah                 Bon Homme                         15.85   10   
  2 Lee, Jack                    Viborg-Hurle                      16.82    8   
  3 Baker, Thomas                Mt. Vernon/P                      17.39    6   
  4 Gustad, Andrew               Gayville-Vol                      18.24    5   
  5 Anderson, Shane              Viborg-Hurle                      18.37    4   
  6 Centeno, Zanto               Parker                            19.99    3   
  7 Neal, James                  Viborg-Hurle                      21.06    2   
  8 Deinert, Riley               Mt. Vernon/P                      21.18    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Shane              Viborg-Hurle                      44.94   10   
  2 Heesch, Noah                 Bon Homme                         48.24    8   
  3 Lee, Jack                    Viborg-Hurle                      48.55    6   
  4 Deinert, Riley               Mt. Vernon/P                      48.76    5   
  5 Baker, Thomas                Mt. Vernon/P                      48.85    4   
  6 DeLange, Cooper              Corsica-Stic                      48.94    3   
  7 Beach, Josh                  West Sioux                        49.42    2   
  8 Gustad, Andrew               Gayville-Vol                      49.61    1   
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Sioux  'A'                                                45.46   10   
  2 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                             46.83    8   
  3 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton  'A'                                     47.06    6   
  4 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                          47.57    5   
  5 Avon  'A'                                                      48.74    4   
  6 Scotland  'A'                                                  48.97    3   
  7 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                            49.82    2   
  8 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                      50.78    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           1:37.62   10   
  2 Avon  'A'                                                    1:37.99    8   
  3 West Sioux  'A'                                              1:38.26    6   
  4 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton  'A'                                   1:38.93    5   
  5 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                        1:40.49    4   
  6 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                    1:41.91    3   
  7 Parker  'A'                                                  1:42.11    2   
  8 Wagner  'A'                                                  1:44.69    1   
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           3:54.03   10   
  2 Avon  'A'                                                    3:59.85    8   
  3 Wagner  'A'                                                  4:21.12    6   
  4 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                          4:31.30    5   
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton  'A'                                   9:07.14   10   
  2 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                        9:23.47    8   
  3 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           9:40.87    6   
  4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                   10:12.14    5   
  5 Wagner  'A'                                                 10:20.02    4   
  6 West Sioux  'A'                                             10:41.79    3   
  7 Alcester-Hudson  'A'                                        11:13.14    2   
  8 Bon Homme  'A'                                              11:56.65    1   
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                    4:09.37   10   
  2 Avon  'A'                                                    4:10.05    8   
  3 West Sioux  'A'                                              4:16.00    6   
  4 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           4:17.01    5   
  5 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                        4:25.29    4   
  6 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                          4:36.19    3   
  7 Wagner  'A'                                                  4:40.38    2   
  8 Viborg-Hurley  'B'                                           5:12.26    1   
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cliffey             Andes Centra                   46-02.00   10   
  2 Hastings, Jesse              Mt. Vernon/P                   45-03.00    8   
  3 Joachim, Jacob               Corsica-Stic                   43-05.00    6   
  4 Joffer, Joe                  Parker                         42-08.00    5   
  5 Menning, Cordel              Corsica-Stic                   41-00.00    4   
  6 Engen, Ethan                 Viborg-Hurle                   40-05.00    3   
  7 Gerlach, Josh                Corsica-Stic                   40-02.00    2   
  8 Knock, Gaerett               Viborg-Hurle                   39-06.00    1   
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mckee, Zach                  West Sioux                       144-07   10   
  2 Joachim, Jacob               Corsica-Stic                     142-02    8   
  3 Rabe, Darien                 Gayville-Vol                     122-05    6   
  4 Johnson, Cliffey             Andes Centra                     120-00    5   
  5 Joffer, Joe                  Parker                           117-11    4   
  6 Engen, Ethan                 Viborg-Hurle                     117-06    3   
  7 Schmidt, Chris               West Sioux                       110-04    2   
  8 Menning, Cordel              Corsica-Stic                     110-01    1   
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Tyler               Andes Centra                   J6-00.00   10   
  2 Mikkelsen, Grant             Viborg-Hurle                   J5-08.00    8   
  3 Sikkink, Trace               Viborg-Hurle                   J5-08.00    6   
  4 Pedersen, Lucas              Scotland                       J5-08.00    5   
  5 St. Pierre, KJ               Wagner                         J5-06.00    4   
  6 Schmidt, Chris               West Sioux                     J5-02.00    2.50
  7 Okon, Skyler                 Gayville-Vol                   J5-02.00    2.50
  8 Lee, Jack                    Viborg-Hurle                   J5-02.00    1   
 
Event 17  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynott, Jake                 West Sioux                     21-03.25   10   
  2 Cihak, Jacob                 Avon                           20-02.00    8   
  3 Janis, Malcolm               Wagner                         19-10.75    6   
  4 Johnson, Angel               Viborg-Hurle                   18-09.75    5   
  5 Mason, Chase                 Viborg-Hurle                   18-09.50    4   
  6 Wilbert, Austin              West Sioux                     18-06.00    3   
  7 Cahoy, Levi                  Bon Homme                      16-09.50    2   
  8 Wentland, Brendan            Corsica-Stic                   16-06.00    1   
 
Event 18  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tronvold, Daaron             Andes Centra                   41-10.50   10   
  2 Mason, Chase                 Viborg-Hurle                   41-04.00    8   
  3 Swanson, Tyler               Andes Centra                   41-00.00    6   
  4 Paetow, Conner               Viborg-Hurle                   40-07.00    5   
  5 Lee, Jack                    Viborg-Hurle                   39-10.00    4   
  6 St. Pierre, KJ               Wagner                         37-11.00    3   
  7 Rickford, Cade               Gayville-Vol                   35-00.50    2   
  8 Griffith, Alex               Alcester-Hud                   34-00.50    1