Licensed to Avon High School - SD      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2018 09:04 AM
                         Avon Invitational - 4/13/2018                         
                                     Avon                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peters, Karley               Parker                            12.28   10   
  2 Even, Alexis                 Parker                            12.49    8   
  3 Walz, Camie                  Mt. Vernon/P                      12.61    6   
  4 Sees, Lauren                 Avon                              12.71    5   
  5 Brouwer, Brooklyn            Tripp-Delmon                      12.92    4   
  6 Stene, Amelia                Alcester-Hud                      13.20    3   
  7 Kennedy, Maddi               West Sioux                        13.45    2   
  8 Vitek, Bailey                Scotland                          13.60    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Even, Alexis                 Parker                            26.35   10   
  2 Peters, Karley               Parker                            26.52    8   
  3 Sees, Lauren                 Avon                              27.71    6   
  4 Dethlefsen, Abby             Corsica-Stic                      29.27    5   
  5 Hansen, Tori                 Viborg-Hurle                      29.28    4   
  6 Whitney, Hannah              Tripp-Delmon                      29.45    3   
  7 Faller, Emma                 Andes Centra                      30.71    2   
  8 Avery, Emma                  West Sioux                        31.07    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peters, Karley               Parker                          1:01.45   10   
  2 Even, Alexis                 Parker                          1:01.98    8   
  3 Rihanek, Dacey               Mt. Vernon/P                    1:04.46    6   
  4 Nagel, Cheylee               Avon                            1:05.36    5   
  5 Stene, Amelia                Alcester-Hud                    1:10.44    4   
  6 Dethlefsen, Abby             Corsica-Stic                    1:13.59    3   
  7 Soukup, Megan                Avon                            1:13.89    2   
  8 DeBoer, Kaitlin              Corsica-Stic                    1:14.10    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travnicek, Ellie             Parker                          2:39.02   10   
  2 Baker, Maria                 Mt. Vernon/P                    2:48.04    8   
  3 Gerlach, Rachel              Corsica-Stic                    2:49.48    6   
  4 Jensen, Kendra               Alcester-Hud                    2:51.50    5   
  5 Gregerson, Lorna             Mt. Vernon/P                    2:51.55    4   
  6 Sees, Alexis                 Avon                            2:55.46    3   
  7 Broughton, Avery             Corsica-Stic                    2:59.55    2   
  8 Powers, Reese                Avon                            3:00.25    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler, Lizzie                Wagner                          6:08.96   10   
  2 Jensen, Kendra               Alcester-Hud                    6:11.32    8   
  3 Eitemiller, Taylor           Wagner                          6:21.02    6   
  4 Clites, Morgan               Corsica-Stic                    6:29.98    5   
  5 Sees, Alexis                 Avon                            6:30.39    4   
  6 Werkmeister, Faith           Tripp-Delmon                    6:39.20    3   
  7 Plooster, Camden             Corsica-Stic                    6:50.46    2   
  8 Klocke, Breanna              West Sioux                      6:52.87    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairley, Maddy               Gayville-Vol                   12:26.44   10   
  2 Brouwer, Isbella             Andes Centra                   12:58.00    8   
  3 Owings, Jade                 Alcester-Hud                   13:15.22    6   
  4 Clites, Morgan               Corsica-Stic                   14:53.08    5   
  5 Werkmeister, Faith           Tripp-Delmon                   14:55.03    4   
  6 Eddy, Paige                  Bon Homme                      15:46.06    3   
  7 Eitemiller, Rose             Wagner                         16:08.33    2   
  8 Kludt, Skyler                Viborg-Hurle                   16:26.47    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richards, Holly              Viborg-Hurle                     J15.88   10   
  2 Risseeuw (Rizzoo), Savan     Mt. Vernon/P                     J16.21    8   
  3 Jurgens, Raelin              Parker                           J16.66    6   
  4 Menning, Courtney            Corsica-Stic                     J16.91    5   
  5 Alberts, Jenae               Bon Homme                        J17.79    4   
  6 Bultsma, Grace               Mt. Vernon/P                     J18.60    1   
  7 Johnson, Brianna             Viborg-Hurle                     J18.11    3   
  8 DeLange, Morgan              Corsica-Stic                     J18.31    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Risseeuw (Rizzoo), Savan     Mt. Vernon/P                      52.02   10   
  2 Menning, Courtney            Corsica-Stic                      52.94    8   
  3 Jurgens, Raelin              Parker                            54.74    6   
  4 DeLange, Payton              Corsica-Stic                      55.47    5   
  5 Gregerson, Lorna             Mt. Vernon/P                      55.75    4   
  6 DeLange, Morgan              Corsica-Stic                      57.40    3   
  7 Richards, Holly              Viborg-Hurle                      58.29    2   
  8 Alberts, Jenae               Bon Homme                       1:00.87    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                             54.30   10   
  2 Parker  'A'                                                    54.54    8   
  3 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                      55.06    6   
  4 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                          58.50    5   
  5 Bon Homme  'A'                                                 58.60    4   
  6 Scotland  'A'                                                  58.80    3   
  7 West Sioux  'A'                                                58.89    2   
  8 Wagner  'A'                                                    59.65    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton  'A'                                   1:53.66   10   
  2 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                    1:55.88    8   
  3 Parker  'A'                                                  1:57.14    6   
  4 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                        1:58.18    5   
  5 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           1:58.91    4   
  6 Wagner  'A'                                                  2:01.67    3   
  7 Avon  'A'                                                    2:02.25    2   
  8 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                          2:04.24    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                        4:41.07   10   
  2 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           4:46.64    8   
  3 Wagner  'A'                                                  4:56.44    6   
  4 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                          5:02.28    5   
  5 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                    5:23.64    4   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagner  'A'                                                 10:48.94   10   
  2 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                         10:52.30    8   
  3 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton  'A'                                  11:00.80    6   
  4 Parker  'A'                                                 11:18.69    5   
  5 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                       11:22.09    4   
  6 Andes Central/Dakota Christian  'A'                         11:44.55    3   
  7 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                   11:54.38    2   
  8 Alcester-Hudson  'A'                                        12:02.44    1   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tripp-Delmont/Armour  'A'                                    4:56.27   10   
  2 Wagner  'A'                                                  5:02.16    8   
  3 Gayville-Volin  'A'                                          5:02.37    6   
  4 Corsica-Stickney  'A'                                        5:07.52    5   
  5 Parker  'A'                                                  5:12.54    4   
  6 Andes Central/Dakota Christian  'A'                          5:19.17    3   
  7 West Sioux  'A'                                              5:32.53    2   
  8 Viborg-Hurley  'A'                                           5:38.79    1   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black Cloud, Beulah          Andes Centra                   J5-00.00   10   
  2 Broughton, Avery             Corsica-Stic                   J4-10.00    8   
  3 Kludt, Skyler                Viborg-Hurle                   J4-06.00    6   
  4 Maier, Heather               Gayville-Vol                   J4-04.00    4   
  5 Ronke, NeVaeh                Viborg-Hurle                   J4-04.00    4   
  6 Olson, Samantha              Gayville-Vol                   J4-04.00    4   
  7 DeLange, Morgan              Corsica-Stic                   J4-04.00    2   
  8 Plooster, Camden             Corsica-Stic                   J4-00.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sees, Lauren                 Avon                           16-00.25   10   
  2 Fryda, Grace                 Scotland                       15-04.00    8   
  3 Ericson, Abbie               West Sioux                     14-08.50    6   
  4 Payer, Kianna                Tripp-Delmon                   14-00.50    5   
  5 Hallaway, Elizabeth          Alcester-Hud                   13-07.75    4   
  6 Maier, Heather               Gayville-Vol                   13-03.00    3   
  7 Blaha, Carolyn               Wagner                         13-01.75    2   
  8 Tilton, Alexis               Corsica-Stic                   13-01.00    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Maggie              Wagner                         32-09.00   10   
  2 Mudder, Kacie                Avon                           31-11.50    8   
  3 Kropuenske, Kaylee           Viborg-Hurle                   30-08.50    6   
  4 Faller, Emma                 Andes Centra                   30-01.00    5   
  5 Black Cloud, Beulah          Andes Centra                   29-07.00    4   
  6 Bultsma, Grace               Mt. Vernon/P                   29-01.50    3   
  7 Buckman, Sarah               Gayville-Vol                   28-11.50    2   
  8 Lee, Estelle                 Viborg-Hurle                   28-06.50    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Katlyn               Mt. Vernon/P                   33-09.00   10   
  2 Olson, Aneissa               Wagner                         33-06.50    8   
  3 Rhead, Keandra               Alcester-Hud                   33-06.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Haley               Corsica-Stic                   33-04.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Heather             Corsica-Stic                   33-03.50    4   
  6 Hausman, Kylie               Gayville-Vol                   33-00.00    3   
  7 Muckey, Sidney               Andes Centra                   32-08.75    2   
  8 Patterson, Janae             Wagner                         32-08.50    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Janae             Wagner                           113-07   10   
  2 Medicine Horn, Tyra          Andes Centra                     107-04    8   
  3 Rhead, Keandra               Alcester-Hud                      99-07    6   
  4 Vitek, Issabela              Scotland                          97-07    5   
  5 Briggs, Katlyn               Mt. Vernon/P                      97-06    4   
  6 Van Osdel, Kayla             Gayville-Vol                      96-11    3   
  7 Gerber, Ashlee               Tripp-Delmon                      91-00    2   
  8 Carson, McKenzie             Bon Homme                         90-02    1